2004 Hunt Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Hunt Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $378,623, approximately $309 per square foot. 2004 Hunt Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Taliaferro Michael and Taliaferro Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride Edna Faye
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc
Bought by
Mcbride Edna Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,096
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Morales Jose E and Cruz Lydia
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,096
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Barbitta Penny R
Bought by
Morales Jose E and Cruz Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,155
Interest Rate
8.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taliaferro Michael | $85,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $205,729 | Accommodation | |
| Mcbride Edna Faye | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morales Jose E | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Edna Faye | $83,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Jose E | $84,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $106,752 | $37,676 | $69,076 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $104,660 | $36,938 | $67,722 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $102,609 | $36,214 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $100,598 | $35,504 | $65,094 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $98,626 | $34,808 | $63,818 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $97,616 | $34,452 | $63,164 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $95,703 | $33,777 | $61,926 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $93,827 | $33,115 | $60,712 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $91,988 | $32,466 | $59,522 |
| 2016 | $982 | $90,185 | $31,830 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $974 | $88,831 | $31,352 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $963 | $87,092 | $30,738 | $56,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map