2004 S E St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $802,943
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 S E St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $740,236, approximately $713 per square foot. 2004 S E St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Morales Maria and Morales Fred
Bought by
Tapia Fred Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,683
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Morales Antonio and Martinez Mirian
Bought by
Morales Maria and Morales Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Hester
Bought by
Martinez Mirian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,924
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Fred Morales | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morales Maria | $83,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Martinez Mirian | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morales Antonio | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tapia Fred Morales | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Maria | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Antonio | $160,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $391,364 | $143,537 | $247,827 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $383,691 | $140,723 | $242,968 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $376,168 | $137,964 | $238,204 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $368,793 | $135,259 | $233,534 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $361,562 | $132,607 | $228,955 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $357,857 | $131,249 | $226,608 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $350,841 | $128,676 | $222,165 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $343,962 | $126,153 | $217,809 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $337,219 | $123,680 | $213,539 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $330,607 | $121,255 | $209,352 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $325,643 | $119,435 | $206,208 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $319,267 | $117,097 | $202,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map