2011 S E St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 S E St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $663,556, approximately $619 per square foot. 2011 S E St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Steven J and Estate Of Bertha Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Bertha
Bought by
Martinez Bertha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| The Estate Of Bertha Martinez | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Bertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $61,180 | $15,876 | $45,304 |
| 2024 | $796 | $59,981 | $15,565 | $44,416 |
| 2023 | $769 | $58,805 | $15,259 | $43,546 |
| 2022 | $747 | $57,652 | $14,959 | $42,693 |
| 2021 | $742 | $56,522 | $14,666 | $41,856 |
| 2020 | $754 | $55,944 | $14,516 | $41,428 |
| 2019 | $734 | $54,848 | $14,232 | $40,616 |
| 2018 | $725 | $53,773 | $13,953 | $39,820 |
| 2017 | $690 | $52,720 | $13,680 | $39,040 |
| 2016 | $668 | $51,687 | $13,412 | $38,275 |
| 2015 | $674 | $50,912 | $13,211 | $37,701 |
| 2014 | $667 | $49,916 | $12,953 | $36,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map