NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $324,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $325,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,794 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Summit Middle School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your sanctuary at the end of a serene cul-de-sac, where peace and privacy meet elegance. This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home captivates with a lush tree lined border, ensuring no neighbors directly behind—just nature views from your spacious back yard. Step inside and feel the luxurious ambiance. As you enter, you're greeted by a stylish entryway and a staircase leading to a versatile loft space. Whether a theater room, game room, or tranquil office, the possibilities are endless. The open-concept design seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for entertaining. Soft, warm tones invite relaxation, while modern lighting elegantly enhances each space. The gourmet kitchen features generous counter space, a breakfast island, stunning quartz countertops, and a chic zellige tile backsplash. Enjoy morning coffee while gazing out at your serene backyard oasis. In the tastefully appointed living room, a cozy fireplace with a cedar mantel surround awaits chilly evenings, and French doors lead to your outdoor haven. Picture gatherings on your expansive patio with a hot tub and ample room for a pool, where laughter fills the air. Retreat to the spacious master suite, complete with a luxurious en-suite spa bathroom featuring his and her sinks & closets, a walk-in shower featuring porcelain tile, a soothing whirlpool tub designed for relaxation, and heated lighting to keep you warm before heading to bed. With modern updates throughout—including new flooring, fresh paint, and some new windows—this home is ready for you to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping and top-rated schools, including Edmond Santa Fe High School. Also located near Centennial Park, you can enjoy a vibrant lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to embrace luxury—schedule your visit today and start imagining your new life and home here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Beatty

Havenly Real Estate Group License #182139 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin Tubbs

Atrium Realty License #201224

Atrium Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 8,821 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,821 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: Unknown
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1890

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Outbuildings
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Heavy Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Public Utilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset ES
  • High School: Santa Fe HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2025
  • Land Sq Ft: 8821
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.17%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$302,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.58%
Original Mortgage
$269,750
Outstanding Balance
$269,230
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,640

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$157,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
422.57%
Original Mortgage
$217,820
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Olson Alicia and Olson Anthony
Bought by
Olson Alicia and Olson Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcelroy Tamara D
Bought by
Olson Jennifer J and Olson Timothy W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,367
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Ross Robby and Ross Pam
Bought by
Mcelroy Tamara D

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hair Amanda $325,000 Chicago Title
Atkinson Capital Llc $157,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Olson Alicia -- Nations Title Of Okc
Olson Jennifer J $154,000 The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Mcelroy Tamara D $135,000 Stewart Abstract & Title Of
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hair Amanda $269,750
Previous Owner Atkinson Capital Llc $217,820
Previous Owner Olson Jennifer J $152,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $325,000 +3.2% $172 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $315,000 +100.6% $167 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Sold $157,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $157,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $21,805 $2,237 $19,568
2024 $2,038 $21,170 $2,209 $18,961
2023 $2,038 $20,553 $2,308 $18,245
2022 $1,983 $19,955 $2,617 $17,338
2021 $1,914 $19,374 $3,254 $16,120
2020 $1,877 $18,810 $3,289 $15,521
2019 $1,856 $18,524 $3,129 $15,395
2018 $1,810 $17,985 $0 $0
2017 $1,816 $18,127 $3,043 $15,084
2016 $1,757 $17,599 $3,056 $14,543
2015 $1,726 $17,323 $3,025 $14,298
2014 $1,670 $16,819 $3,056 $13,763
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1205594

MLSOK

APN: 125851280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.