20047 Meadowlark Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20047 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,165,086, approximately $628 per square foot. 20047 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Mcpartland John L and Mcpartland Maria T
Bought by
Mcpartland John L and Mcpartland Maria T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpartland John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $145,939 | $71,403 | $81,536 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $142,941 | $70,003 | $79,938 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $147,002 | $68,631 | $78,371 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $137,119 | $67,285 | $76,834 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $134,294 | $65,966 | $75,328 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $139,845 | $65,290 | $74,555 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $137,102 | $64,009 | $73,093 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $134,414 | $62,754 | $71,660 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $131,779 | $61,524 | $70,255 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $129,196 | $60,318 | $68,878 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $127,255 | $59,412 | $67,843 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $124,763 | $58,248 | $66,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map