2005 Blenheim St Riverside, CA 92507
Estimated Value: $423,753 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Blenheim St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $482,188, approximately $640 per square foot. 2005 Blenheim St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Gray William M
Bought by
Gray William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Outstanding Balance
$7,699
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$474,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Gray Teri L
Bought by
Gray William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Outstanding Balance
$7,699
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$474,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Leikari Vilho R
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gray William M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Gray William M | $55,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gray William M | $29,500 | |
| Open | Gray William M | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $87,784 | $39,901 | $47,883 |
| 2023 | $932 | $84,377 | $38,352 | $46,025 |
| 2022 | $909 | $82,723 | $37,600 | $45,123 |
| 2021 | $911 | $81,102 | $36,863 | $44,239 |
| 2020 | $904 | $80,272 | $36,486 | $43,786 |
| 2019 | $886 | $78,699 | $35,771 | $42,928 |
| 2018 | $869 | $77,157 | $35,071 | $42,086 |
| 2017 | $853 | $75,645 | $34,384 | $41,261 |
| 2016 | $801 | $74,162 | $33,710 | $40,452 |
| 2015 | $803 | $73,050 | $33,204 | $39,846 |
| 2014 | $854 | $71,620 | $32,554 | $39,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map