2005 Cardamon Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $665,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Cardamon Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $626,660, approximately $172 per square foot. 2005 Cardamon Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Unger Stephen J and Unger Yanira D
Bought by
Unger Stephen J and Unger Yanira D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Oliviero Michael J and Oliviero Shannon
Bought by
Unger Stephen J and Unger Yanira D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,451
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Oliviero Michael J and Oliviero Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Stephen J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Unger Stephen J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Unger Stephen J | $223,500 | Champions Title Services Llc | |
| Oliviero Michael J | $270,582 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unger Stephen J | $219,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliviero Michael J | $257,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,445 | $427,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,445 | $427,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $403,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $391,690 | $78,660 | $313,030 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $380,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $369,220 | $60,001 | $309,219 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $335,370 | $60,001 | $275,369 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $327,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $321,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $321,890 | $60,001 | $261,889 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $285,520 | $57,001 | $228,519 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $274,149 | $57,001 | $217,148 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $255,416 | $52,301 | $203,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map