2017 Cardamon Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $479,127 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Cardamon Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $533,532, approximately $173 per square foot. 2017 Cardamon Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Bryan Adam B and Bryan Jordan
Bought by
Bryan Adam B and Bryan Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,134
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bryan Adam B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Walters Leslie and Walters Leslie A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Rinaldi John A and Rinaldi Jean M
Bought by
Walters Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,360
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Greene Builders Inc
Bought by
Rinaldi John A and Rinaldi Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,387
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Adam B | -- | Priority Title | |
| Bryan Adam B | $100 | Priority Title | |
| Bryan Adam B | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $109,500 | None Available | |
| Walters Leslie | $326,700 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Rinaldi John A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Adam B | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Bryan Adam B | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Adam B | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Leslie | $261,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinaldi John A | $243,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,891 | $267,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,891 | $267,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $252,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $245,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $231,270 | $59,683 | $171,587 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $228,080 | $59,683 | $168,397 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $222,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $218,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $218,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $209,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $208,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $216,834 | $51,983 | $164,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map