2005 Carl Williamson Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
Shotwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,670 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Carl Williamson Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $353,418, approximately $220 per square foot. 2005 Carl Williamson Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lake Myra Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Pawelka Richard Frank and Pawelka Elizabeth Hester
Bought by
Cundiff Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,863
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$322,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundiff Deborah Ann | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cundiff Deborah Ann | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $318,075 | $95,000 | $223,075 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $318,075 | $95,000 | $223,075 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $206,578 | $45,000 | $161,578 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $206,578 | $45,000 | $161,578 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $206,578 | $45,000 | $161,578 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $206,578 | $45,000 | $161,578 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $156,891 | $40,000 | $116,891 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $156,891 | $40,000 | $116,891 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $156,891 | $40,000 | $116,891 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $156,891 | $40,000 | $116,891 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $162,247 | $34,000 | $128,247 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $162,247 | $34,000 | $128,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map