2005 Maple Ln Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $252,300
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Maple Ln, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $245,325, approximately $144 per square foot. 2005 Maple Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Weems Tamra Lynne
Bought by
Swedlund Scott P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,774
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Samuel L
Bought by
Lewis Samuel L and Lewis Coleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swedlund Scott P | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Lewis Samuel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swedlund Scott P | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Samuel L | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $21,137 | $5,750 | $15,387 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $19,803 | $5,405 | $14,398 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $18,032 | $5,175 | $12,857 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $16,066 | $4,600 | $11,466 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $15,180 | $4,368 | $10,812 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $15,180 | $4,368 | $10,812 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $14,892 | $3,798 | $11,094 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $13,927 | $3,571 | $10,356 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $11,178 | $3,571 | $7,607 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $10,201 | $3,450 | $6,751 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,040 | $3,450 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,374 | $3,450 | $7,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map