2005 Miller Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,800 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Miller Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $317,700, approximately $320 per square foot. 2005 Miller Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Winokur Keefe A and Winokur Marcell Elaine
Bought by
Winokur Keefe and Winokur Marcell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Bought by
Winokur Keefe A and Winokur Marcell Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Pedrogo David W and Pedrogo Mary J
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Hopper Mary Lue Tr
Bought by
Pedrogo David W and Pedrogo Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Hopper Mary Lue
Bought by
Livi Hopper Mary Lue and Livi Mary Lou Hopper Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winokur Keefe | -- | None Available | |
| Winokur Keefe A | $48,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Household Finance Corporation Of Califor | $80,266 | Accommodation | |
| Pedrogo David W | $87,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Livi Hopper Mary Lue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedrogo David W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $61,484 | $19,212 | $42,272 |
| 2024 | $687 | $60,280 | $18,836 | $41,444 |
| 2023 | $677 | $59,099 | $18,467 | $40,632 |
| 2022 | $660 | $57,941 | $18,105 | $39,836 |
| 2021 | $621 | $56,805 | $17,750 | $39,055 |
| 2020 | $633 | $56,223 | $17,568 | $38,655 |
| 2019 | $619 | $55,122 | $17,224 | $37,898 |
| 2018 | $589 | $54,042 | $16,887 | $37,155 |
| 2017 | $575 | $52,983 | $16,556 | $36,427 |
| 2016 | $564 | $51,945 | $16,232 | $35,713 |
| 2015 | $556 | $51,166 | $15,989 | $35,177 |
| 2014 | $548 | $50,164 | $15,676 | $34,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map