2005 Monte Verde Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Monte Verde Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $425,087, approximately $260 per square foot. 2005 Monte Verde Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Boulas James B and Boulas Caryn A
Bought by
The James & Caryn Boulas Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James & Caryn Boulas Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $185,932 | $48,583 | $137,349 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $182,287 | $47,631 | $134,656 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $178,714 | $46,698 | $132,016 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $175,211 | $45,783 | $129,428 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $171,777 | $44,886 | $126,891 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $170,016 | $44,426 | $125,590 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $166,683 | $43,555 | $123,128 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $163,415 | $42,701 | $120,714 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $160,212 | $41,864 | $118,348 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $157,072 | $41,044 | $116,028 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $154,714 | $40,428 | $114,286 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $151,685 | $39,637 | $112,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map