2005 Mount Shasta Dr San Pedro, CA 90732
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Mount Shasta Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732 and is currently estimated at $788,726, approximately $454 per square foot. 2005 Mount Shasta Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Taper Avenue Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Ravalli Frank J
Bought by
Frank J Ravalli Family Trust and Ravalli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,655
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2019
Sold by
Ravalli Frank J
Bought by
Ravalli Frank J and Frank J Ravalli Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Ravalli Frank J
Bought by
Ravalli Frank J and Frank J Ravalli Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank J Ravalli Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ravalli Frank J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ravalli Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Ravalli Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravalli Frank J | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $385,898 | $135,054 | $250,844 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $378,332 | $132,406 | $245,926 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $370,914 | $129,810 | $241,104 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $363,642 | $127,265 | $236,377 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $356,513 | $124,770 | $231,743 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $345,940 | $121,070 | $224,870 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $339,158 | $118,697 | $220,461 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $325,990 | $114,089 | $211,901 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $321,095 | $112,376 | $208,719 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $314,806 | $110,175 | $204,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map