2005 Mount Vernon Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $419,643
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Mount Vernon Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $382,411, approximately $279 per square foot. 2005 Mount Vernon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Tomao Brian and Tomao Betty
Bought by
Tomao Brian and Tomao Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Tomao Brian
Bought by
Tomao Brian and Tomao Betty E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,523
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tomao Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Jimenez Rodolfo and Jimenez Guillermin
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomao Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Tomao Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Tomao Brian | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc | |
| Tomao Brian | $92,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomao Brian | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Tomao Brian | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $150,633 | $48,850 | $101,783 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $147,681 | $47,893 | $99,788 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $144,786 | $46,954 | $97,832 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $141,948 | $46,034 | $95,914 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $139,166 | $45,132 | $94,034 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $137,740 | $44,670 | $93,070 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $135,041 | $43,795 | $91,246 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $132,394 | $42,937 | $89,457 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $129,799 | $42,096 | $87,703 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $127,255 | $41,271 | $85,984 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $125,345 | $40,652 | $84,693 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $122,890 | $39,856 | $83,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map