2005 Perlich Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Perlich Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066. 2005 Perlich Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,022 | $2,385,500 | $216,000 | $2,169,500 |
| 2024 | $37,772 | $2,385,500 | $216,000 | $2,169,500 |
| 2023 | $37,772 | $2,223,300 | $216,000 | $2,007,300 |
| 2022 | $33,128 | $2,048,700 | $216,000 | $1,832,700 |
| 2021 | $32,608 | $1,828,000 | $216,000 | $1,612,000 |
| 2020 | $34,892 | $1,828,000 | $216,000 | $1,612,000 |
| 2019 | $33,060 | $1,828,000 | $216,000 | $1,612,000 |
| 2018 | $29,814 | $1,752,100 | $216,000 | $1,536,100 |
| 2017 | $29,486 | $1,650,200 | $216,000 | $1,434,200 |
| 2016 | $27,880 | $1,652,900 | $216,000 | $1,436,900 |
| 2015 | $28,040 | $1,636,700 | $216,000 | $1,420,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,603,300 | $216,000 | $1,387,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map