2005 Rodd St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Rodd St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $174,609, approximately $129 per square foot. 2005 Rodd St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Dexter Carol L
Bought by
Dexter Carol L and Carol L Dexter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Carol L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $38,800 | $7,500 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $43,500 | $7,500 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $34,500 | $7,500 | $27,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,500 | $7,500 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map