2005 Steward Ln Unit 1 Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $371,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Steward Ln Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $357,334, approximately $261 per square foot. 2005 Steward Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Ali Taissir J and Ali Jeanne M
Bought by
Emerson Stephen M and Emerson Kristin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Outstanding Balance
$86,782
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Ali Taissir J and Guistolise Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Stephen M | $217,000 | Wheatland Title | |
| Ali Taissir J | $167,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Stephen M | $184,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Taissir J | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,699 | $112,472 | $15,008 | $97,464 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $95,479 | $14,000 | $81,479 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $87,753 | $13,860 | $73,893 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $80,250 | $14,071 | $66,179 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $77,558 | $14,451 | $63,107 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $73,886 | $13,767 | $60,119 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $73,886 | $13,767 | $60,119 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $69,915 | $13,027 | $56,888 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $64,958 | $12,866 | $52,092 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $61,648 | $12,210 | $49,438 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,640 | $12,210 | $45,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,640 | $12,210 | $45,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map