2005 Verda St Redding, CA 96001
Garden Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Verda St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $339,783, approximately $224 per square foot. 2005 Verda St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Peck William J and Peck Alice I
Bought by
William And Alice Peck Family Trust and Peck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Peck William J and Peck Alice I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Alice Peck Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peck William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $126,625 | $33,758 | $92,867 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $124,144 | $33,097 | $91,047 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $121,711 | $32,449 | $89,262 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $119,325 | $31,813 | $87,512 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $116,987 | $31,190 | $85,797 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $115,789 | $30,871 | $84,918 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $113,519 | $30,266 | $83,253 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $111,294 | $29,673 | $81,621 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $109,113 | $29,092 | $80,021 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $106,974 | $28,522 | $78,452 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $105,368 | $28,094 | $77,274 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $103,305 | $27,544 | $75,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map