2006 Applegate Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,086 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Applegate Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $546,772, approximately $179 per square foot. 2006 Applegate Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Juanina Young
Bought by
Juanina Young Revocable Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Us Home Corp C
Bought by
Young Arthur and Young Juanina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,175
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juanina Young Revocable Trust | $100 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Young Arthur | $242,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Arthur | $230,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,917 | $235,249 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,917 | $235,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $227,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $214,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $208,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $201,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $199,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $194,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $191,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $235,415 | $40,000 | $195,415 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $227,461 | $38,000 | $189,461 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $222,217 | $38,000 | $184,217 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $207,576 | $38,000 | $169,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map