2006 Argyle Ave Los Angeles, CA 90068
Hollywood Hills Neighborhood
10
Beds
10
Baths
6,416
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Argyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068. 2006 Argyle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cheremoya Avenue Elementary School, Joseph Le Conte Middle School, and Hollywood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,409 | $1,690,105 | $975,732 | $714,373 |
| 2024 | $21,409 | $1,656,966 | $956,600 | $700,366 |
| 2023 | $21,015 | $1,624,478 | $937,844 | $686,634 |
| 2022 | $20,106 | $1,592,626 | $919,455 | $673,171 |
| 2021 | $19,845 | $1,561,399 | $901,427 | $659,972 |
| 2019 | $19,211 | $1,515,639 | $874,691 | $640,948 |
| 2018 | $18,994 | $1,485,933 | $857,541 | $628,392 |
| 2016 | $18,065 | $1,427,706 | $824,243 | $603,463 |
| 2015 | $17,811 | $1,406,262 | $811,863 | $594,399 |
| 2014 | $17,927 | $1,378,716 | $795,960 | $582,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map