2006 Clover Ct Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Clover Ct, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $353,222, approximately $245 per square foot. 2006 Clover Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Bought by
Dignan Riley T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Bought by
Dignan Riley T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dignan Riley T | -- | -- | |
| Dignan Riley T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $306,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $322,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $322,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $278,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $278,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $337,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $337,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |