2006 E 20th St Santa Ana, CA 92705
Meredith Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E 20th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $1,240,840, approximately $436 per square foot. 2006 E 20th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Childress Thomas and Ghobadi Masoumeh
Bought by
Childress Thomas and Ghobadi Masoumeh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Childress Thomas and Ghobadi Masoumeh
Bought by
Childress Thomas and Ghobadi Masoumeh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Childress Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $316,739 | $113,867 | $202,872 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $310,529 | $111,634 | $198,895 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $304,441 | $109,445 | $194,996 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $298,472 | $107,299 | $191,173 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $292,620 | $105,195 | $187,425 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $289,620 | $104,116 | $185,504 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $283,942 | $102,075 | $181,867 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $278,375 | $100,074 | $178,301 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $272,917 | $98,112 | $174,805 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $267,566 | $96,188 | $171,378 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $263,547 | $94,743 | $168,804 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $258,385 | $92,887 | $165,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map