2006 E Mountain View Loop Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $443,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,487
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E Mountain View Loop, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426 and is currently estimated at $415,934, approximately $167 per square foot. 2006 E Mountain View Loop is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Camp Mohave Elementary School, and Mohave Valley Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,535 | $38,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $38,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $32,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $24,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $23,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $16,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $16,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $17,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $13,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $13,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map