2012 E Mountain View Loop Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
Estimated Value: $305,755 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 E Mountain View Loop, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426 and is currently estimated at $341,189, approximately $209 per square foot. 2012 E Mountain View Loop is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Camp Mohave Elementary School, and Mohave Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Lovecchio Richard and Lovecchio Louise C
Bought by
Lovecchio Richard and Lovecchio Louise C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Wallick Donald E
Bought by
Lovecchio Richard and Lovecchio Louise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovecchio Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Lovecchio Richard | $244,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,527 | $26,714 | $0 | $0 |