2006 Erion Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $205,238 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Erion Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $244,560, approximately $155 per square foot. 2006 Erion Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Haley Lawson
Bought by
Lawson Haley and Lawson Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Jean Lawson
Bought by
Lawson Carla and Lawson Haley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Dewey Lawson
Bought by
Lawson Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Haley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Carla | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $50,610 | $10,570 | $40,040 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $50,610 | $10,570 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $50,610 | $10,570 | $40,040 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $38,750 | $7,910 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $38,750 | $7,910 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $38,750 | $7,910 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $716 | $22,020 | $6,370 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $741 | $22,020 | $6,370 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $657 | $22,020 | $6,370 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $628 | $20,580 | $5,950 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $596 | $20,580 | $5,950 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $596 | $20,580 | $5,950 | $14,630 |
| 2013 | $592 | $20,230 | $5,950 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map