2040 Erion Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $581,239
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Erion Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $465,810, approximately $202 per square foot. 2040 Erion Rd is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Harris Brad and Harris Connie
Bought by
Harris Nathan Scott and Harris Alyssa Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Bbh Enterprise Group Llc
Bought by
Smith Lawrence C and Smith Davana Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Wolf Helmut and Wolf Mary Beth
Bought by
Bbh Enterprise Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Countrytyme Lebanon Ltd
Bought by
Harris Brad and Harris Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Galloway Land Co
Bought by
Countrytyme Lebanon Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Nathan Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lawrence C | -- | -- | |
| Bbh Enterprise Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harris Brad | $62,000 | -- | |
| Countrytyme Lebanon Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Land Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $170,210 | $33,290 | $136,920 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $170,210 | $33,290 | $136,920 |
| 2023 | $6,328 | $170,210 | $33,290 | $136,920 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $127,510 | $24,920 | $102,590 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | $127,510 | $24,920 | $102,590 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $66,360 | $24,920 | $41,440 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $23,980 | $23,980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $23,980 | $23,980 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $23,980 | $23,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $21,980 | $21,980 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $21,980 | $21,980 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $21,980 | $21,980 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $20,090 | $20,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map