2006 Juniper Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Juniper Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $215,180, approximately $127 per square foot. 2006 Juniper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Partin Construction Inc
Bought by
Partin Helen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Newstock Properties Llc
Bought by
Partin Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partin Helen Elizabeth | $12,500 | -- | |
| Partin Construction Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $131,600 | $12,000 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $638 | $131,600 | $12,000 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $754 | $131,100 | $12,000 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $873 | $131,100 | $12,000 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $827 | $131,100 | $12,000 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $722 | $115,000 | $16,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $746 | $115,000 | $16,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $692 | $115,000 | $16,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $667 | $115,000 | $16,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $640 | $111,500 | $12,500 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $260 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map