2034 Juniper Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $217,723 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,279
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Juniper Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $235,431, approximately $103 per square foot. 2034 Juniper Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Waters Ronald
Bought by
Cox Jack H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Podell James F
Bought by
Waters Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Jack H | $10,500 | -- | |
| Waters Ronald | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $142,700 | $12,000 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $973 | $144,200 | $12,000 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $270 | $144,200 | $12,000 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $956 | $147,300 | $12,000 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $921 | $148,800 | $12,000 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $855 | $140,100 | $10,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $885 | $140,100 | $10,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $824 | $140,100 | $10,000 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $762 | $140,100 | $10,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $872 | $157,700 | $10,000 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $708 | $157,700 | $10,000 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $708 | $6,308 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map