2006 Norma St Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,595 - $882,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Norma St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $864,399, approximately $785 per square foot. 2006 Norma St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Plascencia Jose and Plascencia Jesus
Bought by
Ng Phillip Hong and Ng Anita Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Mary Jane
Bought by
Plascencia Jose and Plascencia Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Schneider Mary Jane
Bought by
Schneider Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Mccormick Marian C
Bought by
Schneider Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Mccormick Marian Carol
Bought by
Mccormick Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Phillip Hong | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Plascencia Jose | $615,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schneider Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Mccormick Marian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plascencia Jose | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $403,553 | $211,385 | $192,168 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $395,641 | $207,241 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $387,884 | $203,178 | $184,706 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $380,279 | $199,194 | $181,085 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $372,823 | $195,288 | $177,535 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $369,002 | $193,287 | $175,715 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $361,768 | $189,498 | $172,270 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $354,676 | $185,783 | $168,893 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $347,723 | $182,141 | $165,582 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $340,906 | $178,570 | $162,336 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $335,788 | $175,889 | $159,899 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $329,213 | $172,445 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map