NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,000 - $476,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,275 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Last sale price $441,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,913 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • West Bay Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Beautiful, impeccably maintained & pre-inspected home in Shadow View. Elkhorn schools! Come up the covered front porch into an inviting vaulted entryway with real hardwood floors. The main level features fresh paint throughout. Pristine kitchen with granite countertops, tons of storage, stainless steel appliances and cozy sun soaked eat-in. Head out to a newly covered back patio ready for summer hangouts (with perm. gas hookup for the grill!). The upper level offers four spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a beautifully tiled shower and custom closet sytem! The finished basement is ideal for entertainment, complete with a bonus office/craft room, half bath, and ample storage with shelving. The climate controlled (AC/heat added '23), insulated three-car garage is a tinkerers dream with permanent storage galore. New AC (2022), roof (2022), water heater (2021). Hardwired hi-speed internet throughout the home, IKEA closet systems & other cool features!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Potter

PJ Morgan Real Estate License #20170819 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Roth

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge License #0960122

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,840

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32 x 112
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Natural lighting in basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• No Home Owners Association
  • Shadow View 2Nd Add Lot 129 Block 0 Irreg Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2203091256

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,840

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2203091256
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 32 x 112
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW VIEW 2ND ADD LOT 129 BLOCK 0 IRREG
  • Directions: 192nd St to Shadow Ridge Dr, left on 198th.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2430
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Basement fridge, deep freeze & playground stay, room darkening shades do not. All questions to David at 402-943-7343 and offers to dpotter@pjmorgan.com. Leave feedback via Showing Time, please remove shoes if wet or muddy. Thanks for showing! AMA
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 845
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3275
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Lighting
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Covered Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5839.88

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2025
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Schaeffer Erik K and Schaeffer Stephanie A
Bought by
Hammack Andrew
Seller's Agent
David Potter
PJ Morgan Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Paul Roth
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$441,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.9%
Views
355
Current Estimated Value
$454,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Outstanding Balance
$352,491
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,497

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Woodruff Lawrence G and Woodruff Kathleen
Bought by
Schaeffer Erik K and Schaeffer Stephanie A
Seller's Agent
Tara Besack
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
David Potter
PJ Morgan Real Estate
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Benis Melinda and Benis Justin
Bought by
Woodruff Lawrence G and Woodruff Kathleen
Seller's Agent
Tara Besack
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
David Potter
PJ Morgan Real Estate
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
List Price
$299,750
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,750
-1.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Cannon Jerry Earl and Cannon Macey Lyn
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Petersen Daren P and Petersen Nicole R
Bought by
Cannon Jerry Earl and Marie Cannon Macey Lyn
Seller's Agent
Tim McGee
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Bobbie Prunty
Keller Williams Greater Omaha
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$291,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2012
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Todd Bryce J and Todd Tiffany L
Bought by
Petersen Daren P and Petersen Nicole R
Seller's Agent
Jeff Elsberry
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Linda K Lichter
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hammack Andrew $441,000 None Listed On Document
Schaeffer Erik K $375,000 Nebraska Title Co
Woodruff Lawrence G $370,000 Nebraska Title Co
Benis Melinda $295,000 None Available
National Residential Nominee Services In $295,000 None Available
Cannon Jerry Earl $291,000 Dodge County Title & Escrow
Petersen Daren P $230,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hammack Andrew $352,800
Previous Owner Schaeffer Erik K $262,500
Previous Owner Benis Melinda $280,250
Previous Owner Cannon Jerry Earl $232,800
Previous Owner Petersen Daren P $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold $441,000 -0.9% $135 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $445,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $445,000 -2.2% $136 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Sale $455,000 +23.0% $139 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $370,000 +1.4% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $365,000 +23.7% $111 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 For Sale $299,750 +3.0% $97 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $291,000 +0.4% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2017 03/16/17 For Sale $289,900 +26.0% $94 / Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2012 05/14/12 For Sale $239,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,840 $388,400 $38,000 $350,400
2024 $7,804 $357,300 $38,000 $319,300
2023 $7,804 $357,300 $38,000 $319,300
2022 $8,672 $357,300 $38,000 $319,300
2021 $7,658 $299,200 $38,000 $261,200
2020 $7,707 $299,200 $38,000 $261,200
2019 $6,657 $257,700 $38,000 $219,700
2018 $6,675 $257,700 $38,000 $219,700
2017 $6,119 $257,700 $38,000 $219,700
2016 $6,119 $232,200 $34,000 $198,200
2015 $6,398 $232,200 $34,000 $198,200
2014 $6,398 $232,200 $34,000 $198,200

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22516266

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0309-1256-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.