2006 Santa fe Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,937
Studio
--
Bath
3,852
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Santa fe Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $626,937, approximately $162 per square foot. 2006 Santa fe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Hardy Mayre M and Mayre M Hardy Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Armando and Armando Hernanez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armando | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Hardy Mayre M | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Hanly Frank M | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $406,199 | $237,917 | $168,282 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $398,235 | $233,252 | $164,983 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $390,428 | $228,679 | $161,749 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $382,774 | $224,196 | $158,578 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $375,269 | $219,800 | $155,469 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $364,140 | $213,282 | $150,858 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $357,000 | $209,100 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $76,493 | $26,764 | $49,729 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $75,345 | $26,362 | $48,983 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $73,870 | $25,846 | $48,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map