2006 Snow Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $762,136
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Snow Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $739,034, approximately $567 per square foot. 2006 Snow Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Soratorio Lew B
Bought by
Soratorio Family Trust and Soratorio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Brian L and Snyder Victoria L
Bought by
Soratorio Lew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Pendlebury Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Pendlebury Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Pendlebury Thomas
Bought by
Snyder Brian L and Snyder Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Pendlebury Thomas
Bought by
Pendlebury Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soratorio Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soratorio Lew B | $376,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pendlebury Thomas | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Snyder Brian L | $229,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pendlebury Thomas | -- | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soratorio Lew B | $338,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Brian L | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendlebury Thomas | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $493,869 | $321,018 | $172,851 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $484,186 | $314,724 | $169,462 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $474,693 | $308,553 | $166,140 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $465,386 | $302,503 | $162,883 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $456,261 | $296,571 | $159,690 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $451,584 | $293,531 | $158,053 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $442,730 | $287,776 | $154,954 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $434,050 | $282,134 | $151,916 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $425,540 | $276,602 | $148,938 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $402,000 | $262,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $379,000 | $247,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $348,000 | $227,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map