2006 Stuart Ave Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $854,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $811,500, approximately $407 per square foot. 2006 Stuart Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Open High School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,868 | $771,000 | $295,000 | $476,000 |
| 2025 | $8,424 | $739,000 | $295,000 | $444,000 |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $702,000 | $285,000 | $417,000 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $692,000 | $285,000 | $407,000 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $596,000 | $205,000 | $391,000 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $539,000 | $160,000 | $379,000 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $519,000 | $160,000 | $359,000 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $425,000 | $140,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $390,000 | $110,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $373,000 | $100,000 | $273,000 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $353,000 | $100,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $341,000 | $90,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map