2006 Swan Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,198,086 - $2,531,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Swan Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,342,772, approximately $863 per square foot. 2006 Swan Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Huey Steven C and Huey Lee W
Bought by
Huey Steven C and Huey Lee W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huey Steven C | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huey Steven C | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $662,752 | $455,095 | $207,657 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $649,757 | $446,171 | $203,586 |
| 2023 | $7,522 | $637,017 | $437,422 | $199,595 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $624,527 | $428,845 | $195,682 |
| 2021 | $7,081 | $612,282 | $420,436 | $191,846 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $606,004 | $416,125 | $189,879 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $594,122 | $407,966 | $186,156 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $582,473 | $399,967 | $182,506 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $571,052 | $392,124 | $178,928 |
| 2016 | $6,455 | $559,855 | $384,435 | $175,420 |
| 2015 | $6,392 | $551,446 | $378,660 | $172,786 |
| 2014 | $6,246 | $540,644 | $371,242 | $169,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map