2006 Thurber Ln Youngstown, OH 44509
Schenley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Thurber Ln, Youngstown, OH 44509 and is currently estimated at $141,625, approximately $126 per square foot. 2006 Thurber Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Mingo Robert J and Mingo Angelic F
Bought by
Mingo Robert J and Mingo Angelic F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,520
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Tomidajewicz Rose
Bought by
Mingo Robert J and Kearns Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Tomidajewicz Tomidajewicz H and Tomidajewicz R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingo Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Mingo Robert J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Tomidajewicz Tomidajewicz H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mingo Robert J | $71,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $27,960 | $3,110 | $24,850 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $27,960 | $3,110 | $24,850 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $27,960 | $3,110 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $18,730 | $3,060 | $15,670 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $18,730 | $3,060 | $15,670 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $18,730 | $3,060 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $16,000 | $2,610 | $13,390 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $16,000 | $2,610 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $16,000 | $2,610 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $18,520 | $2,860 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $18,520 | $2,860 | $15,660 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $18,520 | $2,860 | $15,660 |
| 2013 | $1,144 | $18,520 | $2,860 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map