2007 Bancroft Ave Unit 9 Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $148,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Bancroft Ave Unit 9, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $132,828, approximately $57 per square foot. 2007 Bancroft Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philibin Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Weems Richard | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weems Richard | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dibacco Stephen M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hritz Wm | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weems Richard | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Weems Richard | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibacco Stephen M | $66,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $32,030 | $2,430 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $32,030 | $2,430 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $32,030 | $2,430 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $20,590 | $2,500 | $18,090 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $20,590 | $2,500 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $20,590 | $2,500 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $18,380 | $2,230 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $18,380 | $2,230 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $18,380 | $2,230 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $22,880 | $2,230 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $22,880 | $2,230 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,880 | $2,230 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $22,880 | $2,230 | $20,650 |
Map
- 1962 Bancroft Ave
- 2001 Brownlee Ave
- 610 Elm St
- 1661 Wakefield Ave
- 1925 Weston Ave
- 1970 Weston Ave
- 0 Weston Ave
- 1913 Country Club Ave
- 5007 Sheridan Rd
- 2003 E Midlothian Blvd
- 518 Spring St
- 0 Crescent Dr Unit 5124984
- 1579 Wakefield Ave
- 1636 Country Club Ave
- 1934 E Midlothian Blvd
- 548 W Wilson St
- 1614 Country Club Ave
- 1546 Meadowbrook Ave
- 442 10th St
- 541 Lincoln St
- 2013 Bancroft Ave
- 2001 Bancroft Ave
- 2019 Bancroft Ave
- 2023 Bancroft Ave
- 2014 Meadowbrook Ave
- 2002 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1979 Bancroft Ave
- 2024 Meadowbrook Ave
- 2029 Bancroft Ave
- 2008 Bancroft Ave
- 2014 Bancroft Ave
- 1978 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1973 Bancroft Ave
- 2030 Meadowbrook Ave
- 2035 Bancroft Ave
- 2024 Bancroft Ave
- 1978 Bancroft Ave
- 1972 Meadowbrook Ave
- 1967 Bancroft Ave
- 2030 Bancroft Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.