Estimated Value: $422,088 - $581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Cedar Ridge Dr, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $469,772, approximately $117 per square foot. 2007 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Sold by
James John K and James Barbara B
Bought by
Rossi Joseph A and Margaret M*
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Sold by
Richmond Gaylen W
Bought by
James John K and James Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1983
Sold by
Richmond Barbara J
Bought by
Richmond Gaylen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1979
Sold by
Williams Roy L and Williams Lucille E
Bought by
Richmond Gaylen W and Richmond Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Sold by
Pierce David M
Bought by
Williams Roy L and Williams Lucille E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1977
Sold by
Pensyl James A and Pensyl Francine W
Bought by
Pierce David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1977
Sold by
Mullins W G
Bought by
Pensyl James A and Pensyl Francine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1973
Sold by
Security Services Inc
Bought by
Mullins W G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1973
Sold by
Culpepper Charles F Etal
Bought by
Security Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Joseph A | $142,000 | -- | |
| James John K | -- | -- | |
| Richmond Gaylen W | -- | -- | |
| Richmond Gaylen W | -- | -- | |
| Williams Roy L | -- | -- | |
| Pierce David M | -- | -- | |
| Pensyl James A | -- | -- | |
| Mullins W G | -- | -- | |
| Security Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $149,480 | $12,000 | $137,480 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $146,680 | $11,200 | $135,480 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $124,960 | $11,200 | $113,760 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $111,800 | $11,200 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $101,960 | $11,200 | $90,760 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,720 | $11,200 | $86,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map