Estimated Value: $269,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Laurel Dr, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $299,303, approximately $143 per square foot. 2014 Laurel Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1979
Sold by
Stanley John M
Bought by
Stanley Margaret A and John M*
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1979
Sold by
Stanley Margaret A
Bought by
Stanley John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1978
Sold by
500 Inc
Bought by
Stanley Margaret A and Stanley John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Margaret A | -- | -- | |
| Stanley John M | -- | -- | |
| Stanley Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $95,640 | $12,000 | $83,640 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $89,960 | $10,920 | $79,040 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $76,080 | $10,920 | $65,160 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $69,360 | $10,920 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $60,800 | $10,920 | $49,880 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $56,600 | $10,920 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $56,600 | $10,920 | $45,680 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $56,600 | $10,920 | $45,680 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $54,080 | $10,920 | $43,160 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $54,080 | $10,920 | $43,160 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $54,080 | $10,920 | $43,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,080 | $10,920 | $43,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,000 | $10,920 | $43,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map