2007 E Ivy Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,874 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E Ivy Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $514,219, approximately $335 per square foot. 2007 E Ivy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Henriksen Kathryn L
Bought by
Kathryn Henriksen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Henriksen John M and Henriksen Kathryn L
Bought by
Henriksen Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Henriksen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henriksen Kathryn L | -- | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henriksen Kathryn L | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $37,000 | $9,563 | $27,437 |
| 2024 | $7,215 | $30,000 | $8,197 | $21,803 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $30,000 | $8,197 | $21,803 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $30,000 | $8,197 | $21,803 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $25,094 | $5,237 | $19,857 |
| 2020 | $7,610 | $26,837 | $5,237 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $7,639 | $29,919 | $5,237 | $24,682 |
| 2018 | $6,268 | $22,926 | $4,554 | $18,372 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $22,926 | $4,554 | $18,372 |
| 2016 | $6,530 | $24,337 | $4,554 | $19,783 |
| 2015 | $6,682 | $23,169 | $3,870 | $19,299 |
| 2014 | $6,592 | $23,169 | $3,870 | $19,299 |
| 2013 | $6,415 | $23,169 | $3,870 | $19,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map