2007 E Yale St Unit 58 Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 E Yale St Unit 58, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $495,024, approximately $386 per square foot. 2007 E Yale St Unit 58 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ontario Center School, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Paxson Ethel
Bought by
Paxson Ethel R and Ethel R Paxson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Paxson Ethel
Bought by
Paxson Ethel and Otine Leanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Franey Susan Lynn
Bought by
Paxson Ethel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$31,628
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,396
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxson Ethel R | -- | None Available | |
| Paxson Ethel | -- | None Available | |
| Paxson Ethel | $90,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paxson Ethel | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $234,612 | $78,958 | $155,654 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $230,012 | $77,410 | $152,602 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $225,502 | $75,892 | $149,610 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $221,080 | $74,404 | $146,676 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $216,745 | $72,945 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $214,523 | $72,197 | $142,326 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $210,316 | $70,781 | $139,535 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $206,192 | $69,393 | $136,799 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $202,149 | $68,032 | $134,117 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $114,564 | $40,099 | $74,465 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $112,843 | $39,497 | $73,346 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $110,632 | $38,723 | $71,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map