2007 Fm 968 W Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $404,718
Studio
--
Bath
2,744
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Fm 968 W, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $331,859, approximately $120 per square foot. 2007 Fm 968 W is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including G W Carver Elementary School, Price T Young Middle School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Jeanette Moore and Quinn Stephen A
Bought by
Anderson Taylor Susan L and Taylor Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Taylor Susan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $343,480 | $32,460 | $311,020 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $324,070 | $30,850 | $293,220 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $307,410 | $30,850 | $276,560 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $248,830 | $12,900 | $235,930 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $251,700 | $12,900 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map