3064 Fm 968 W Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $383,920
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Fm 968 W, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $383,920, approximately $236 per square foot. 3064 Fm 968 W is a home with nearby schools including G W Carver Elementary School, Price T Young Middle School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $416,860 | $195,150 | $221,710 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $348,480 | $159,260 | $189,220 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $345,300 | $159,260 | $186,040 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $244,290 | $103,650 | $140,640 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $245,820 | $103,650 | $142,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map