2007 N Mendonca St Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 N Mendonca St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $518,905, approximately $220 per square foot. 2007 N Mendonca St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Manuel F. Hernandez, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Tercero Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,009
Outstanding Balance
$171,737
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tercero Amanda L | $255,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tercero Amanda L | $249,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $327,337 | $76,868 | $250,469 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $320,919 | $75,361 | $245,558 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $314,628 | $73,884 | $240,744 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $308,460 | $72,436 | $236,024 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $302,412 | $71,016 | $231,396 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $299,311 | $70,288 | $229,023 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $293,442 | $68,910 | $224,532 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $287,688 | $67,559 | $220,129 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $282,047 | $66,234 | $215,813 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $276,516 | $64,935 | $211,581 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $265,000 | $66,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $247,000 | $62,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map