2007 Pinehurst Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Pinehurst Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $555,257, approximately $382 per square foot. 2007 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $482,000 | $151,700 | $330,300 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $455,000 | $151,700 | $303,300 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $421,100 | $151,700 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $426,100 | $151,700 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $393,500 | $151,700 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $7,266 | $407,200 | $151,700 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $428,600 | $151,700 | $276,900 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $403,000 | $151,700 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $375,600 | $151,700 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $352,700 | $130,100 | $222,600 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map