2007 Spring Creek Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
South Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,691 - $1,356,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Spring Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,028,173, approximately $643 per square foot. 2007 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $890,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $715,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $715,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $547,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $547,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $474,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $474,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $450,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $450,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $243,694 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map