2007 Viking Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $846,020 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Viking Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $857,255, approximately $572 per square foot. 2007 Viking Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Vander Zwaag Steven A and Vander Zwaag Jessica
Bought by
Vander Zwaag Steven A and Vander Zwaag Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,280
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Maiden Danny
Bought by
Vander Zwaag Steven A and Vander Zwaag Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Zwaag Steven A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vander Zwaag Steven A | $440,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Zwaag Steven A | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Vander Zwaag Steven A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $528,804 | $343,725 | $185,079 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $518,436 | $336,986 | $181,450 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $508,271 | $330,378 | $177,893 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $498,305 | $323,900 | $174,405 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $488,535 | $317,549 | $170,986 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $483,528 | $314,294 | $169,234 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $474,048 | $308,132 | $165,916 |
| 2018 | $5,268 | $464,754 | $302,091 | $162,663 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $455,642 | $296,168 | $159,474 |
| 2016 | $4,841 | $446,709 | $290,361 | $156,348 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $440,000 | $286,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $104,344 | $23,523 | $80,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map