$824,999
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,749/month

Total Views 9,353
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,150 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Norterra Canyon School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Beautifully reimagined with elevated luxury finishes, this 4-bedroom PLUS OFFICE/DEN, 3-bath home is located in the highly sought-after Norterra community in the 85085 zip code of North Phoenix. This move-in-ready home features a fully updated chef's kitchen with new appliances, including a double oven with steam functionality, along with a spacious walk-in pantry. The bathrooms are finished to a true spa-level standard, featuring Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, a stunning primary bathroom with full marble slab walls and marble countertops, and additional bathrooms enhanced with elegant marble finishes for a timeless and refined feel. The EXTENDED 25-FOOT GARAGE comfortably fits full-size trucks and SUVs and includes an additional half garage ideal for a workshop, storage, or recreational toys. The home is prewired for surround sound, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living.
Enjoy Arizona outdoor living in the spacious backyard with a built-in BBQ area. Conveniently located within top-rated DVUSD schools and just minutes from Norterra shopping and dining, TSMC, and easy access to I-17, Loop 101, and Loop 303. A rare opportunity to own a luxury home in one of North Phoenix's most desirable neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

James Negreanu

HomeSmart License #SA706448000 Listed on: 01/19/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,342

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Security System Owned

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Built-In Barbecue

Schools

  • Norterra Canyon Elementary And Middle School
  • Barry Goldwater High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Valley Vista Parcels Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Valley Vista Parcel B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 422
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-20-036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,342

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jomax Rd and 19th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 70.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: VALLEY VISTA PARCEL B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 261.9
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Induction Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3150.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Valley Vista Parcels
  • Phone: 4804220888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norterra Canyon School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Norterra Canyon School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.0
  • Parcel #: 210-20-036

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3342.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.0
  • Tax Lot: 422
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,342 $38,431 -- --
2024 $3,252 $36,601 -- --
2023 $3,252 $52,130 $10,420 $41,710
2022 $3,131 $39,910 $7,980 $31,930
2021 $3,271 $37,370 $7,470 $29,900
2020 $3,211 $35,270 $7,050 $28,220
2019 $3,112 $34,870 $6,970 $27,900
2018 $3,004 $33,250 $6,650 $26,600
2017 $2,900 $30,880 $6,170 $24,710
2016 $2,737 $29,310 $5,860 $23,450
2015 $2,443 $27,920 $5,580 $22,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $824,999 -0.6% $262 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $829,999 -0.6% $263 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $835,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Off Market $835,000 -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $835,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $468,110 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $374,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6971736

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-20-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.