20072 E Frank Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $777,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20072 E Frank Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $703,877, approximately $916 per square foot. 20072 E Frank Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Enterprises
Bought by
Till Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Till Larry M
Bought by
Gordon Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Till Larry M | -- | First American Title Co Sd | |
| Gordon Enterprises | $325,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Enterprises | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $77,058 | $50,818 | $26,240 |
| 2024 | $820 | $75,548 | $49,822 | $25,726 |
| 2023 | $802 | $74,067 | $48,845 | $25,222 |
| 2022 | $787 | $72,615 | $47,887 | $24,728 |
| 2021 | $765 | $71,192 | $46,948 | $24,244 |
| 2020 | $758 | $70,463 | $46,467 | $23,996 |
| 2019 | $748 | $69,082 | $45,556 | $23,526 |
| 2018 | $737 | $67,728 | $44,663 | $23,065 |
| 2017 | $705 | $66,400 | $43,787 | $22,613 |
| 2016 | $692 | $65,099 | $42,929 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $681 | $64,122 | $42,285 | $21,837 |
| 2014 | $666 | $62,866 | $41,456 | $21,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map