20075 Oyster Catcher Loop Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,652,000 - $2,666,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,322
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20075 Oyster Catcher Loop, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $2,119,886, approximately $638 per square foot. 20075 Oyster Catcher Loop is a home with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Andrus and Hughes Mary Ohara
Bought by
Ohara-Devereaux Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Outstanding Balance
$280,498
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,839,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Devereaux Mary O Hara
Bought by
Devereaux Mary O Hara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Andrus Len Hughes and Ohara Devereaux Mary
Bought by
Ohara Devereaux Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Andrus Len Hughes and Ohara Devereaux Mary
Bought by
Andrus Len Hughes and Ohara Devereaux Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Andrus Len and Hughes Mary
Bought by
Andrus Len Hughes and Ohara Devereaux Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Andrus Len and Hughes Mary
Bought by
Andrus Len Hughes and Ohara Devereaux Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Andrus Len Hughes and Ohara Devereaux Mary
Bought by
Andrus Len Hughes and Ohara Devereaux Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara-Devereaux Mary | -- | Westminster Title | |
| Devereaux Mary O Hara | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ohara Devereaux Mary | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Andrus Len Hughes | -- | None Available | |
| Andrus Len Hughes | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andrus Len Hughes | -- | -- | |
| Andrus Len Hughes | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara-Devereaux Mary | $314,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Devereaux Mary O Hara | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara Devereaux Mary | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrus Len Hughes | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrus Len Hughes | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Andrus Len Hughes | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,211 | $806,516 | $332,656 | $473,860 |
| 2024 | $9,178 | $790,703 | $326,134 | $464,569 |
| 2023 | $9,178 | $775,200 | $319,740 | $455,460 |
| 2022 | $8,894 | $760,001 | $313,471 | $446,530 |
| 2021 | $8,952 | $745,100 | $307,325 | $437,775 |
| 2020 | $8,971 | $737,461 | $304,174 | $433,287 |
| 2019 | $8,876 | $723,002 | $298,210 | $424,792 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $708,826 | $292,363 | $416,463 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $694,929 | $286,631 | $408,298 |
| 2016 | $8,365 | $681,304 | $281,011 | $400,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $671,071 | $276,790 | $394,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $657,927 | $271,369 | $386,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map