NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20100 Oyster Catcher Loop Bodega Bay, CA 94923

Estimated Value: $1,862,000 - $2,126,344

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,482 Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20100 Oyster Catcher Loop, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,964,086, approximately $791 per square foot. 20100 Oyster Catcher Loop is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Regan Mahoney and Hammer Tyrrell
Bought by
Tyrrell And John Mahoney Family Trust and Mahoney
Current Estimated Value
$1,964,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Mahoney John Regan and Mahoney Tyrrell
Bought by
Mahoney John Regan and Mahoney Tyrrell Hammer

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Buzunis Gary R and Buzunis Louella
Bought by
Mahoney John Regan and Mahoney Tyrrell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Mccarty Mathew L and Mccarty Greta L
Bought by
Buzunis Gary R and Buzunis Louella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$766,746
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Lombard Exchange 3 Llc
Bought by
Buzunis Gary R and Buzunis Louella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$766,746
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Bertram William S and Bertram Marlene J
Bought by
Lombard Exchange 3 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Bertram William S and Bertram Marlene J
Bought by
Bertram William S and Bertram Marlene J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyrrell And John Mahoney Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mahoney John Regan -- First American Title Company
Mahoney John Regan $1,500,000 First American Title Company
Buzunis Gary R $525,000 North American Title Co
Buzunis Gary R $1,050,000 North American Title Co
Lombard Exchange 3 Llc $1,050,000 North American Title Co
Bertram William S -- Fidelity Natl Title Co
Bertram William S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mahoney John Regan $1,050,000
Previous Owner Buzunis Gary R $766,746
Previous Owner Bertram William S $228,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,877 $1,623,646 $649,458 $974,188
2024 $17,819 $1,591,811 $636,724 $955,087
2023 $17,819 $1,560,600 $624,240 $936,360
2022 $17,273 $1,530,000 $612,000 $918,000
2021 $15,556 $1,325,627 $568,126 $757,501
2020 $15,582 $1,312,035 $562,301 $749,734
2019 $15,406 $1,286,310 $551,276 $735,034
2018 $15,057 $1,261,089 $540,467 $720,622
2017 $0 $1,127,000 $483,000 $644,000
2016 $12,627 $1,043,000 $447,000 $596,000
2015 -- $973,000 $417,000 $556,000
2014 -- $945,000 $405,000 $540,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.